Tropical Splash Open Water Swim 2011

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011
Results By Front Running Sports 

5K USMS

Overall Female Open Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ELLEN BENNETT                     VENICE  FL            408   48        6      1:16:05.8   1:16:05.8     24:33/M


Overall Male Open Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RICARDO VALDIVIA                  SOUTH MIAMI  FL       555   46        1      1:07:23.4   1:07:23.4     21:44/M


Female 18 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MARY HOLMAN                       GAINESVILLE  FL       460   24        8      1:17:04.3   1:17:04.3     24:52/M
       2    SARA HOLMAN                       GAINESVILLE  FL       461   24        9      1:17:04.9   1:17:04.9     24:52/M
       3    SARAH KWON                        SAINT PETERSBURG  F   474   21       18      1:22:04.9   1:22:04.9     26:28/M


Female 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    EMILY CLARK                       ALBUQUERQUE  NM       428   28       63      1:40:25.7   1:40:25.7     32:24/M
       2    VALERIE MUSSLER                   TAMPA  FL             503   25       83      1:51:26.3   1:51:26.3     35:57/M
       3    AMANDA GENEAU                     PARRISH  FL           448   28      113      2:20:21.6   2:20:21.6     45:16/M


Male 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ARNI SUMARLIDASON                 ORLANDO  FL           544   25       57      1:37:34.4   1:37:34.4     31:28/M
       2    TYLER MOORE                       ORLANDO  FL           498   27       77      1:48:11.1   1:48:11.1     34:54/M


Female 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LISA BROADFIELD                   JACKSONVILLE  FL      417   33       12      1:17:41.6   1:17:41.6     25:04/M
       2    ABIGAIL BOBURKA                   BOCA RATON  FL        411   31       51      1:34:31.0   1:34:31.0     30:29/M
       3    AMY REININK                       SILVER SPRING  MD     522   31       54      1:35:57.3   1:35:57.3     30:57/M
       4    AMY ALVAREZ                       BOCA RATON  FL        400   30       90      1:54:21.4   1:54:21.4     36:53/M
       5    CHLOE KRAMER                      SARASOTA  FL          472   34       96      1:58:25.1   1:58:25.1     38:12/M
       6    MICHELLE MALOY                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     488   34      104      2:05:21.9   2:05:21.9     40:26/M


Male 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SEAN MCCORMACK                    ORLANDO  FL           494   30        3      1:14:54.5   1:14:54.5     24:10/M
       2    MICHAEL MULBARGER                 TAMPA  FL             501   32       11      1:17:18.6   1:17:18.6     24:56/M
       3    JAMIE KENDIG                      SARASOTA  FL          469   30       34      1:27:11.7   1:27:11.7     28:07/M
       4    GIL GENEAU                        PARRISH  FL           449   31       94      1:55:56.2   1:55:56.2     37:24/M


Female 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JESSICA RAE                       SAFETY HARBOR  FL     514   38       39      1:28:29.8   1:28:29.8     28:33/M
       2    TRACY KUBIAK                      WINTER HAVEN  FL      473   36       43      1:30:15.3   1:30:15.3     29:07/M
       3    NICOLE HABL                       ATLANTIC BEACH  FL    453   37       60      1:38:12.3   1:38:12.3     31:41/M
       4    NOELLE CARTIER                    PALMETTO  FL          424   36       93      1:55:43.2   1:55:43.2     37:20/M
       5    AMY SUPE                          BRADENTON  FL         547   37      116      2:25:45.1   2:25:45.1     47:01/M


Male 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RAMSES RODRIGUEZ                  PORT SAINT LUCIE  F   523   39        2      1:10:18.4   1:10:18.4     22:41/M
       2    TIMOTHY O'NEILL                   NAPLES  FL            506   37        7      1:16:23.7   1:16:23.7     24:38/M
       3    JORGE PAGAN-ALVAREZ               BRADENTON  FL         507   38       37      1:28:25.3   1:28:25.3     28:31/M
       4    BILL SANSONE                      TAMPA  FL             531   39       84      1:51:32.3   1:51:32.3     35:59/M


Female 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANNMARIE MORRISSEAU               NAPLES  FL            499   42       25      1:23:54.1   1:23:54.1     27:04/M
       2    DIANE BABEC                       ESTERO  FL            404   42       47      1:31:19.9   1:31:19.9     29:27/M
       3    THERESA PECK                      PLYMOUTH  NH          511   44       64      1:41:00.7   1:41:00.7     32:35/M
       4    JENNIFER BRISTOW                  NAPLES  FL            416   40       87      1:52:54.6   1:52:54.6     36:25/M
       5    KAREN NESS                        TAMPA  FL             504   43       91      1:54:48.1   1:54:48.1     37:02/M
       6    STEPHANIE HART-HUGHES             TAMPA  FL             456   40      103      2:03:28.1   2:03:28.1     39:50/M
       7    MICHELLE CROOK                    CLEARWATER  FL        432   44      111      2:10:00.7   2:10:00.7     41:56/M


Male 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID MINER                       BRADENTON  FL         496   43       24      1:23:48.9   1:23:48.9     27:02/M
       2    NICHOLAS DECKER                   ALBUQUERQUE  NM       437   44       30      1:26:05.4   1:26:05.4     27:46/M
       3    ALLEN HILLMAN                     SARASOTA  FL          459   44       35      1:27:51.8   1:27:51.8     28:20/M
       4    LUIZ ANDRADE                      MIAMI  FL             401   41       40      1:29:21.5   1:29:21.5     28:49/M
       5    THOMAS RAWLS                      TAMPA  FL             518   44       41      1:29:41.6   1:29:41.6     28:56/M
       6    JEFF KERLEY                       GULFPORT  FL          470   41       74      1:47:40.9   1:47:40.9     34:44/M
       7    JAIME RAMIREZ                     CLEARWATER  FL        516   42      100      2:00:22.8   2:00:22.8     38:50/M
       8    STEPHEN SUPE                      BRADENTON  FL         548   44      110      2:09:54.8   2:09:54.8     41:54/M


Female 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    FERNETTE RAMNATH                  LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL    517   46       15      1:19:30.8   1:19:30.8     25:39/M
       2    RACHEL BOWMAN                     SARASOTA  FL          414   45       22      1:23:29.6   1:23:29.6     26:56/M
       3    MARIA CIMONETTI                   SHELBURNE  VT         427   46       26      1:24:56.2   1:24:56.2     27:24/M
       4    AMY BIELEK                        ALBUQUERQUE  NM       409   45       48      1:31:33.9   1:31:33.9     29:32/M
       5    JULIE SALVETTI                    VENICE  FL            529   49       49      1:31:59.4   1:31:59.4     29:40/M
       6    LAURA TURON                       ALBUQUERQUE  NM       554   46       56      1:37:01.6   1:37:01.6     31:18/M
       7    DENISE DESAULNIERS                MIAMI BEACH  FL       438   46       61      1:40:12.6   1:40:12.6     32:19/M
       8    LAURA RECTENWAL                   VENICE  FL            520   48       67      1:43:25.8   1:43:25.8     33:22/M
       9    CINDY JANUSZEWSKI                 INVERNESS  FL         464   45       71      1:45:53.3   1:45:53.3     34:09/M
      10    JEAN MARINER                      ALBUQUERQUE  NM       489   49       78      1:48:21.2   1:48:21.2     34:57/M
      11    AMY ROSEN                         SWAMPSCOTT  MA        525   47       80      1:49:25.9   1:49:25.9     35:18/M
      12    MARIA LADD                        ALBUQUERQUE  NM       475   49       88      1:53:00.1   1:53:00.1     36:27/M
      13    VICTORIA SAAD                     ALBUQUERQUE  NM       527   45      101      2:01:56.4   2:01:56.4     39:20/M
      14    REBECCA SULLIVAN                  ALBUQUERQUE  NM       543   49      108      2:06:43.0   2:06:43.0     40:53/M


Male 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TIMOTHY BIELEK                    ALBUQUERQUE  NM       410   45        5      1:15:43.9   1:15:43.9     24:25/M
       2    CHRISTOPHER BURKE                 SAINT PETERSBURG  F   419   49       10      1:17:15.7   1:17:15.7     24:55/M
       3    MIGUEL TAMBUCHO                   CLEARWATER  FL        551   46       14      1:19:26.5   1:19:26.5     25:37/M
       4    RYAN BALLANCE                     SARASOTA  FL          405   46       16      1:20:43.5   1:20:43.5     26:02/M
       5    ANDREW LUTTON                     TAMPA  FL             486   47       38      1:28:27.4   1:28:27.4     28:32/M
       6    ROSS LINVILLE                     SANFORD  FL           484   45       42      1:29:55.9   1:29:55.9     29:00/M
       7    HUGO VILA                         MIAMI BEACH  FL       557   47       44      1:30:23.2   1:30:23.2     29:09/M
       8    WILLIAM RAETZ                     OCALA  FL             515   48       70      1:44:35.2   1:44:35.2     33:44/M
       9    SAMUEL MARSHALL                   FORT MYERS  FL        490   46      102      2:02:29.3   2:02:29.3     39:31/M
      10    TONY SCHWALM                      TAMPA  FL             534   48      105      2:06:17.9   2:06:17.9     40:44/M
      11    ROSS BRYANS                       SARASOTA  FL          418   48      106      2:06:22.1   2:06:22.1     40:46/M
      12    CORCORAN CORC                     VALRICO  FL           429   48      107      2:06:40.1   2:06:40.1     40:52/M
      13    VALERIY PALUBOK                   SARASOTA  FL          509   45      114      2:23:20.1   2:23:20.1     46:14/M


Female 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CATHY FEDAKO                      OSPREY  FL            445   50       29      1:26:01.1   1:26:01.1     27:45/M
       2    MIMI STERN                        ALBUQUERQUE  NM       540   54       50      1:32:13.4   1:32:13.4     29:45/M
       3    ALIS ROJAS WOODARD                CHARLOTTE  NC         564   51       53      1:35:06.7   1:35:06.7     30:41/M
       4    SANDRA MORRISSEY                  ALBUQUERQUE  NM       500   52       55      1:36:57.1   1:36:57.1     31:16/M
       5    PRISCILLA SUMMERS                 ROSWELL  GA           546   52       65      1:41:15.6   1:41:15.6     32:40/M
       6    KAY ARMSTRONG                     ALBUQUERQUE  NM       403   50       66      1:41:15.7   1:41:15.7     32:40/M
       7    JOSEPHINE CAREY                                         568   50       68      1:44:02.0   1:44:02.0     33:34/M
       8    VICTORIA MONTGOMERY               LEXINGTON  SC         497   51       72      1:46:12.0   1:46:12.0     34:15/M
       9    CHERYL MADYDA                     WINDERMERE  FL        487   52       73      1:46:52.1   1:46:52.1     34:28/M
      10    DANETTE LAFRANCE                  SARASOTA  FL          478   51       75      1:48:01.1   1:48:01.1     34:51/M
      11    MARY ELLA PAYNE                   MC LEAN  VA           510   54       86      1:52:11.8   1:52:11.8     36:11/M
      12    ANN DALY                          NAPLES  FL            433   53      117      2:25:56.2   2:25:56.2     47:05/M


Male 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS SCHWARTZ                   SARASOTA  FL          535   51        4      1:15:24.4   1:15:24.4     24:19/M
       2    JOE GRADY                         BOCA RATON  FL        450   51       13      1:18:56.3   1:18:56.3     25:28/M
       3    DAVID BOUDREAU                    FORT LAUDERDALE  FL   412   53       17      1:20:46.5   1:20:46.5     26:03/M
       4    CHIP GREEN                        WEST PALM BEACH  FL   451   50       19      1:22:11.5   1:22:11.5     26:31/M
       5    RAY BECKER                        BRADENTON  FL         407   50       20      1:23:09.9   1:23:09.9     26:49/M
       6    JIM MATYSEK                       SARASOTA  FL          493   51       21      1:23:23.7   1:23:23.7     26:54/M
       7    MARK SMITHERMAN                   CLEARWATER  FL        539   53       23      1:23:30.9   1:23:30.9     26:56/M
       8    MARK EGLINGTON                    DESERT HOT SPRINGS    443   52       28      1:25:48.2   1:25:48.2     27:41/M
       9    ROB ROGERSON                      JUPITER  FL           524   50       36      1:28:15.0   1:28:15.0     28:28/M
      10    NICK SUMMERS                      ROSWELL  GA           545   51       58      1:37:45.3   1:37:45.3     31:32/M
      11    A SANDS                           ALBUQUERQUE  NM       530   53       62      1:40:21.3   1:40:21.3     32:22/M
      12    JOHN LETOURNEAU                   SARASOTA  FL          482   50       69      1:44:02.1   1:44:02.1     33:34/M
      13    JAMES CARL D'AMOUR                ANN ARBOR  MI         434   50       89      1:54:16.0   1:54:16.0     36:52/M
      14    RICHARD SCHOENBORN                PALM CITY  FL         533   53       92      1:55:09.0   1:55:09.0     37:09/M
      15    MARK LADD                         ALBUQUERQUE  NM       476   50      112      2:16:00.5   2:16:00.5     43:52/M


Female 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TERRY LATHAM                      ALBUQUERQUE  NM       479   56       59      1:38:07.5   1:38:07.5     31:39/M
       2    MAUREENA STRANGE                  NPR  FL               541   56       81      1:50:03.6   1:50:03.6     35:30/M
       3    KAREN SAEF                        SARASOTA  FL          528   57       95      1:57:36.4   1:57:36.4     37:56/M
       4    MAUREEN MASSARA                   NAPLES  FL            492   55       97      1:58:35.5   1:58:35.5     38:15/M
       5    LAURA WILLIAMS                    MYAKKA CITY  FL       562   58       98      1:59:20.6   1:59:20.6     38:30/M


Male 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT SUPPLE                     ALBUQUERQUE  NM       549   56       27      1:25:08.3   1:25:08.3     27:28/M
       2    CARLOS LLOREDA                    SOUTH MIAMI  FL       485   57       31      1:26:11.8   1:26:11.8     27:48/M
       3    JIM SMITH                         ALBUQUERQUE  NM       537   55       32      1:26:22.7   1:26:22.7     27:52/M
       4    WAYNE HANNUM                      CAPE CORAL  FL        455   58       33      1:26:24.6   1:26:24.6     27:52/M
       5    BYRON KEIRNES                     FORT MYERS  FL        468   59       82      1:51:00.7   1:51:00.7     35:48/M


Female 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANNETTE THIES                     ALBUQUERQUE  NM       552   61      109      2:09:06.1   2:09:06.1     41:39/M
       2    RUTH CHOW                         ALBUQUERQUE  NM       426   60      115      2:24:02.1   2:24:02.1     46:28/M


Male 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT WILSON                     CORRALES  NM          563   60       45      1:30:28.1   1:30:28.1     29:11/M
       2    DANE GRIFFIN                      OCALA  FL             452   63       46      1:30:46.1   1:30:46.1     29:17/M
       3    PAT MARZULLI                      INDIAN ROCKS BEACH    491   62       52      1:35:00.5   1:35:00.5     30:39/M
       4    JOHN BRACKETT                     STUART  FL            415   62       85      1:51:48.0   1:51:48.0     36:04/M
       5    STEVE CEDERLE                     DENVER  CO            425   64       99      2:00:14.7   2:00:14.7     38:47/M


Male 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    FRED WAKELIN                      NAPLES  FL            558   69       79      1:48:31.9   1:48:31.9     35:00/M


Male 70 to 74
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    REED BARNITZ                      TIJERAS  NM           406   71       76      1:48:03.1   1:48:03.1     34:51/M